Schedule of Events

The NACS Show truly provides a one-stop shopping experience for convenience and fuel retailers. Among the educational sessions, the networking activities and the expo, you'll find everything you need to help you operate a successful business.

Below is a preliminary schedule of the 2018 NACS Show.

Shuttle Bus Schedule (PDF)


Sunday October 7

7:30 am - 5:30 pm

Registration

10:00 am - 5:30 am

Cool New Products Preview Room - Retailers Only

12:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Education Sessions

3:45 pm - 5:00 pm

General Session featuring Bonin Bough

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

New Member Reception (invitation only)

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

NACS Show Kick-Off Party (ticketed event)


Monday October 8

7:30 am - 5:30 pm

Registration

8:00 am - 10:15 am

Education Sessions

8:00 am - 11:30 am

Cool New Products Preview Room - Retailers Only

10:30 am - 11:45 am

General Session featuring Joe Sheetz and Scott Stratten

10:30 am - 5:30 pm

New Exhibitor Area

11:30 am - 5:30 pm

Expo

11:30 am - 5:30 pm

Cool New Products Preview Room

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Convenience Matters ON AIR: Traction: A Framework for Efficiency
North Hall Lobby Expo Entrance

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Convenience Matters ON AIR: Fuel Delivery: Implications on Retail
North Hall Lobby Expo Entrance

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Convenience Matters ON AIR: Future of Fuels
North Hall Lobby Expo Entrance


Tuesday October 9

7:30 am - 5:30 pm

Registration

8:00 am - 10:15 am

Education Sessions

8:00 am - 5:30 pm

Cool New Products Preview Room

10:30 am - 11:45 am

General Session featuring Henry Armour and Ideas 2 Go

10:30 am - 5:30 pm

New Exhibitor Area

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Convenience Matters ON AIR: Elements of Retail Design
North Hall Lobby Expo Entrance

11:30 am - 5:30 pm

Expo

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Convenience Matters ON AIR: Using Data to Predict Customer Trends
North Hall Lobby Expo Entrance

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Convenience Matters ON AIR: Importance of Training Employees
North Hall Lobby Expo Entrance

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Convenience Matters ON AIR: Examining Diesel Corrosion
North Hall Lobby Expo Entrance

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Convenience Matters ON AIR: When to Begin Selling Alternative Fuels
North Hall Lobby Expo Entrance


Wednesday October 10

7:30 am - 1:30 pm

Registration

8:00 am - 9:00 am

General Session featuring Frank Gleeson and Keynote Mike Rowe

8:00 am - 1:30 pm

Cool New Products Preview Room

9:00 am - 1:30 pm

Expo